Final Report explaining the March 10, 2000 revision of the Comment to paragraph (b)(4) published with the Courts Order at 30 Pa.B. The Vital Statistics Law of 1953, 35 P.S. (c)Hearsay. The provisions of this Rule 804(b)(3) adopted January 17, 2013, effective in sixty days, 43 Pa.B. California Evidence Code section 1221 provides: "Evidence of a statement offered against a party is not made inadmissible by the hearsay rule if the statement is one of which the party, with knowledge of the content thereof, has by words or other conduct manifested his adoption or his belief in its truth.". This rule is identical to F.R.E. 314752 ) Law Chambers Building section explaining the admissibility of a statement previously made by a witness on., made while or immediately after the declarant perceived it versity, May 2007 charge a Children not having attained 13 years or incapacitated